Is Red Velvet Parfait Large Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese cata salt
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CHEESE CATA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM). POWDERED SUGAR SUR CORN STARCH), WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATE KERNEL OIL, SUCROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CARBOH GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SUGAR, POLYGLYCEFOL ESTERS ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE NATURA FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHAT, XANTHAN GUM NATUR COLORED WITH BETA CAROTEN WATER, EGG SQR THE VEGETABLE SHORTENING HYDROGENAT D SCYMER COTTONS ED OILS WITH MONO - AND DIGLRICILIONAL COCCA P.OCESSED WITH ALKALI, FD&C REC 40 LEAVE POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODUM BOWBO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE CHOCOLATE S CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER SO LECITHIN BU VANILLIN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SLT POTASSUN (PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY PRODUCED FACILITY THAT USES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.
Check Red Velvet Parfait Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Velvet Parfait Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


