Is Red Velvet Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, sugar, egg whites, honey, contains 2% or less of: sea salt, natural flavor.

Check Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Red Velvet | Spoonful