Is Red Vines, Jumbo Original Red Licorice Candy, 8oz Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, mild red licorice delivers a soft, chewy texture in thicker, long strands, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, movie or party treat, or used for candy displays and baking decorations. Customer reviews praise its nostalgic taste and consistent chewiness, noting generous length per piece and suitability for sharing widely.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mild red licorice delivers a soft, chewy texture in thicker, long strands, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, movie or party treat, or used for candy displays and baking decorations. Customer reviews praise its nostalgic taste and consistent chewiness, noting generous length per piece and suitability for sharing widely.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Contains Wheat
Check Red Vines, Jumbo Original Red Licorice Candy, 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Vines, Jumbo Original Red Licorice Candy, 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Vines, Jumbo Original Red Licorice Candy, 8oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


