Is Red Vines Twists Original Red Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet red licorice flavor with a soft, pliable chew; twists are commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, movie or party treats, and occasional baking garnishes. Customer reviews frequently mention nostalgic taste, reliable chewiness, ease of sharing, and occasional variability in freshness or texture across batches and pack sizes reported by buyers.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet red licorice flavor with a soft, pliable chew; twists are commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, movie or party treats, and occasional baking garnishes. Customer reviews frequently mention nostalgic taste, reliable chewiness, ease of sharing, and occasional variability in freshness or texture across batches and pack sizes reported by buyers.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40. Contains Wheat.
Check Red Vines Twists Original Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Vines Twists Original Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


