Is Red Vines Twists Original Red Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, subtly flavored twists deliver a soft, pliable chew and smooth surface; consumers describe a mild, classic candy taste. Commonly used for snacking, movie-time treats, party candy displays and baking decorations, reviewers frequently note nostalgic appeal, consistent texture, bulk packaging value and occasional differences in firmness between batches and storage.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, subtly flavored twists deliver a soft, pliable chew and smooth surface; consumers describe a mild, classic candy taste. Commonly used for snacking, movie-time treats, party candy displays and baking decorations, reviewers frequently note nostalgic appeal, consistent texture, bulk packaging value and occasional differences in firmness between batches and storage.
Ingredients
POTASSIUM, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Red Vines Twists Original Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Vines Twists Original Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


