Is Red, White & Blue Coconut Hydration Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, maltodextrin*, dipotassium phosphate, trimagnesium citrate, coconut water concentrate, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), ascorbic acid, L-leucine, sucralose, natural flavor, gum arabic, sea salt, L-isoleucine, L-valine, acesulfame potassium, D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin A palmitate, cyanocobalamin.
Check Red, White & Blue Coconut Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red, White & Blue Coconut Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


