Is Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Milk), Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate: Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Mass, Soy And Sunflower Lecithins, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Salt, Protease, Xylanase, Natural Flavors
Check Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g
Where to buy
Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


