Is Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Milk), Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate: Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Mass, Soy And Sunflower Lecithins, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Salt, Protease, Xylanase, Natural Flavors

Check Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking