Is Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- natural flavors
- calcium sulphate
- sugar
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Milk), Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate: Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Mass, Soy And Sunflower Lecithins, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Salt, Protease, Xylanase, Natural Flavors
Check Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g
Where to buy
Red White Chocolate Candy Assortment - Kit Kat Candy Bar Kisses Candy Mix, Wedding Candy, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


