Is Red, White & Green Juju Christmas Bells - 1.5 Lb Tub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerine, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Red 40, Yellow 5, And Blue 1), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Egg, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almonds, Pecans And Brazil Nuts)

Check Red, White & Green Juju Christmas Bells - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red, White & Green Juju Christmas Bells - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Red, White & Green Juju Christmas Bells - 1.5 Lb Tub | Spoonful