Is RED & WHITE POTATO SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • non-gmo egg yolks

non-gmo egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE ROSE POTATOES, RED POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE), GREEN ONIONS, PARSLEY, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, WHITE PEPPER.

Check RED & WHITE POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
TangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichMeal Prep