Is Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Quinoa (84%), Cooked Red Quinoa (15%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil).

Check Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g | Spoonful