No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is RED WHITEFISH CAVIAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITEFISH ROE, SALT, WATER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING RED #40 AND YELLOW #5).

Check RED WHITEFISH CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED WHITEFISH CAVIAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingTopping
Egg Free? RED WHITEFISH CAVIAR | Spoonful