Is Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Red Wine, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (a preservative), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for color), Annatto Extract (for color), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to protect flavor).

Check Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep