Is RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk protein
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR (RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILK PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE.
Check RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


