Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is RED WRITING GEL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C RED 40.

Check RED WRITING GEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? RED WRITING GEL | Spoonful