Is RED ZING FAJITA SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- MSG
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, PAPAIN (MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME, SODIUM METABISULFITE), SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check RED ZING FAJITA SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED ZING FAJITA SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


