Is Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein hydrolysate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Soy Or Sunflowr Lecithin, Sucralsoe, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Milk And Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts Flavor, Peanuts Flavor

Check Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie