Is RedCon1 Mre Lite Animal Based Protein Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Food Protein Blend (beef Protein Isolate, Salmon Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein) Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red Russet Cocoa, Milk Creamer (for Texture), Cellulose Gum, Coconut Water Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Oil Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame-k. Contains: Egg, Fish (salmon), Tree Nuts (coconut), Milk. Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Soy, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check RedCon1 Mre Lite Animal Based Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking