Is Redcon1 MRE Lite, Protein Meal Replacement (Vanilla Shake) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, egg, fish
- milk
- milk creamer
contains milk, egg, fish
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Food Protein Blend (beef Protein Isolate, Salmon Protein Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Natural, And Artificial Flavors, Milk Creamer (for Texture), Cellulose Gum, Coconut Water Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Oil Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame-k. Contains Milk, Egg, Fish (salmon), Tree Nuts (coconut). Allergen Warning: Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts Flavor, And Peanuts Flavor.
Check Redcon1 MRE Lite, Protein Meal Replacement (Vanilla Shake) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 MRE Lite, Protein Meal Replacement (Vanilla Shake) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


