Is REDCON1 MRE Lite Real Whole Food Strawberry Shortcake Flavor Animal Protein Powder Drink Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk, egg, fish
- milk
- milk creamer
milk, egg, fish
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Food Protein Blend (beef Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Salmon Protein), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Milk Creamer (for Texture), Ground Cinnamon, Cellulose Gum, Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Oil Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk, Egg, Fish (salmon). Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Shellfish And Fish.
Check REDCON1 MRE Lite Real Whole Food Strawberry Shortcake Flavor Animal Protein Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDCON1 MRE Lite Real Whole Food Strawberry Shortcake Flavor Animal Protein Powder Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


