Is REDCON1 MRE Lite Real Wholefood Animal Based Protein, Animal Protein Powder Drink Mix - Banana Nut Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • contains milk, egg, fish
  • egg
  • egg albumin

contains milk, egg, fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Food Protein Blend (beef Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Salmon Protein), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Milk Creamer (for Texture), Ground Cinnamon, Cellulose Gum, Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Oil Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Egg, Fish (salmon). Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Shellfish And Fish.

Check REDCON1 MRE Lite Real Wholefood Animal Based Protein, Animal Protein Powder Drink Mix - Banana Nut Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking