Is Redcon1 MRE Protein Shake Salted Caramel Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white protein

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg white protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potssium, Water, Protein Blend (Beef Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Egg White Protein), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, DiPotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Inulin, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Sea Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Redcon1 MRE Protein Shake Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Redcon1 MRE Protein Shake Salted Caramel | Spoonful