Is Redcon1 MRE Whole Food Protein Strawberry Shortcake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (bovine Collagen Peptides, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Inulin, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy..
Check Redcon1 MRE Whole Food Protein Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 MRE Whole Food Protein Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


