Is Redcon1 MRE Whole Food Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Whole Food Protein Blend (beef Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Salmon Protein), Milk Powder (for Texture), Dextrose, Ground Cinnamon, Dehydrated Yam, Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Pea Starch, Coconut Water Powder, Dehydrated Blueberry, Dehydrated Goji Berry, Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Oil Powder (nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Phosphate), Maltodextrin, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Redcon1 MRE Whole Food Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 MRE Whole Food Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


