Is Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Blue Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Beta, Alanine, Agmatine Sulfate, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Juniper Extract, Di, Caffeine Malate, Green Tea Extract, Naringin, Bioperine, Theobroma Cocoa (Seed), Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Silica, Calcium, Silicate, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame, Potassium
Check Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Blue Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Blue Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Calypso Ocean Blue Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
Where to buy
Redcon1, Total War, Preworkout, Blue Lemonade, Powder, 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


