Is Redcon1 Total War Preworkout Orange Crush -- 30 Servings Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Silica, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium (Ace K)

Check Redcon1 Total War Preworkout Orange Crush -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redcon1 Total War Preworkout Orange Crush -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go