No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (bovine Collagen Peptides, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dibotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Inulin, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake | Spoonful