Is Redd, Bar Energy Oatmeal Superfood, 2.1 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, chewy bar offers a mildly sweet profile with subtle toasted notes and a slightly grainy mouthfeel. Reviewers report satisfying chewiness and reliable consistency, noting portability for breakfasts, commuting, or workouts. Common comments mention convenient single-serve size, occasional crumbliness, and consistent taste across packages and mild residual sweetness after eating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy bar offers a mildly sweet profile with subtle toasted notes and a slightly grainy mouthfeel. Reviewers report satisfying chewiness and reliable consistency, noting portability for breakfasts, commuting, or workouts. Common comments mention convenient single-serve size, occasional crumbliness, and consistent taste across packages and mild residual sweetness after eating.
Ingredients
Prebiotic Dietary Cassava Fiber (Organic Ingredients), Redd Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Hemp Protein (Organic Ingredients), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic Ingredients)), Palm Fruit Oil (Organic Ingredients), Oats (Organic Ingredients), Cocoa Powder (Organic Ingredients) (Alkalized), Chocoalte Chips (Organic Ingredients) (Chocolate Liquor (Organic Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredients)), Arabic Gum (Organic Ingredients), Chocolate Liquor (Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds (Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt, Redd Superfoods Blend (Maca Root Powder (Organic Ingredients), Cordyceps Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Reishi Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Chaga Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Acai Powder (Organic Ingredients), Turmeric (Organic Ingredients)), Quinoa (Organic Ingredients), Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969).
Check Redd, Bar Energy Oatmeal Superfood, 2.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redd, Bar Energy Oatmeal Superfood, 2.1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Redd, Bar Energy Oatmeal Superfood, 2.1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


