Is Redd Remedies Circulation Veins & Arteries VA™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- horse chestnut seed extract
horse chestnut seed extract
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger ( Zingiber officinale ) Root Extract , Horse Chestnut Seed Extract ( Aesculus Hippocastanum ) , Antioxidant Blend : Grape Vine ( Vitis vinifera ) Leaf Extract , Organic Grape Juice Powder , Blueberry Fruit Powder . Other Ingredients : Vegetarian Capsule ( Vegetable Fiber and Water ) , Tapioca Flour , Bamboo Leaf Extract .
Check Redd Remedies Circulation Veins & Arteries VA™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redd Remedies Circulation Veins & Arteries VA™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Redd Remedies Circulation Veins & Arteries VA™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


