Is Redd Remedies Circulation Veins & Arteries VA™ Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • horse chestnut seed extract

horse chestnut seed extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger ( Zingiber officinale ) Root Extract , Horse Chestnut Seed Extract ( Aesculus Hippocastanum ) , Antioxidant Blend : Grape Vine ( Vitis vinifera ) Leaf Extract , Organic Grape Juice Powder , Blueberry Fruit Powder . Other Ingredients : Vegetarian Capsule ( Vegetable Fiber and Water ) , Tapioca Flour , Bamboo Leaf Extract .

Check Redd Remedies Circulation Veins & Arteries VA™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Redd Remedies Circulation Veins & Arteries VA™ is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go