Is Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Nonfat Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


