Is Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reddi-wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond Coconut Aerosol 6 oz is a vegan whipped topping made with almond milk. It is a creamy and flavorful alternative to traditional whipped toppings. With no artificial sweeteners or preservatives, it is a guilt-free option. The topping is gluten-free and dairy-free, appealing to those with dietary restrictions. Each serving contains only 10 calories, making it a low-calorie choice. Reviews indicate that people enjoy the flavor of this whipped topping and appreciate its non-dairy nature. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the product can be gritty. Overall, Reddi-wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond Coconut Aerosol 6 oz offers a delicious and convenient option for those seeking a vegan whipped topping alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts)

Check Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.5(2 reviews)

Convenient, but eh

It tastes ok.

K Craig
K Craig•Jun 15, 2021

Still good!

Pretty good whipped cream substitute. The only downside is I’ve noticed the spout tends to get blocked up more easily after a few sprays.

tastysweet
socergini•Apr 20, 2021

Where to buy

Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking