Is REDDI WIP, REAL WHIPPED CREAM, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOUR), WHEY POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NITROUS OXIDE (PROPELLANT).

Check REDDI WIP, REAL WHIPPED CREAM, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking