Is REDDI WIP Whipped Cream For Fruit, 6.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk*, Liquid Sugar, Cream*, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Less than 2% of: Cellulose Gel, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Caramel Color.Propellant: Nitrous Oxide.Contains: Milk.*Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat
Check REDDI WIP Whipped Cream For Fruit, 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDDI WIP Whipped Cream For Fruit, 6.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub
About this product
Condiment · Can


