Is Redd's Pick Different Pack Variety Pack 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup (Dextrose--not High Fructose Corn Syrup), Barley Malt, Yeast, Hop Extract, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Added For Freshness), Apple Strawberry: Water, Natural Flavors, Elderberry Juice (For Color), Apple Peach: Water
Check Redd's Pick Different Pack Variety Pack 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redd's Pick Different Pack Variety Pack 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Reviews
Not cider, has gluten!!!!
This is a beer, it is made from ale, not a cider made from apple juice.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Redd's Pick Different Pack Variety Pack 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


