Is Redduck Ketchup-Spicy Om,14 Oz (Pack Of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Spice Blend (Organic Spices And Coloring, Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Less Than 2% Organic Rice Concentrate), Organic Dried Onion, Organic Cocoa Pow
Check Redduck Ketchup-Spicy Om,14 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redduck Ketchup-Spicy Om,14 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Redduck Ketchup-Spicy Om,14 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


