Is Redeem Soda Charcola 250ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Water, Natural Organic Sweetener (Erythritol), Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Raw Sugar, Natural Flavours, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Juice, Natural Extracts (Cola Nut, Cinnamon, Lavender), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Activated Charcoal, Kefir Cultures, Probiotic Cultures

Check Redeem Soda Charcola 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redeem Soda Charcola 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetCitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go