Is Redefine chocolate protein donut Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Allulose, Glycerin, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Egg White Powder, Collagen, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Almond Flour, Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Milk Protein Isolate, Baking Powder, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Oleoresin Rosemary Extract
Check Redefine chocolate protein donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redefine chocolate protein donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


