Is Redefine Premium Burgers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamine b12
- vitamin b12
vitamine b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, plant protein (soy, pea) (15%), refined coconut fat, refined rapeseed oil, flavourings (contain mustard), thickener (methyl cellulose), maltodextrin, dehydrated potato flakes, mushroom extract, concentrated caramelised pear juice, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, raspberry juice, vitamin B3, vitamin B6, vitamin B12, iron, zinc, colour (beetroot red). Allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain cereals containing gluten, lupin and celery. The product is only suitable for eating once thoroughly roasted or fried until the centre reaches a min of 72°C. Cook from frozen. Preparation in a pan: heat 2 tbsp. of oil in a pan over medium-high heat. Add the burger and fry for about 10 min in a covered pan, flip halfway through. Storage instructions: keep frozen at - 18°C. If thawed, do not refreeze. Best before (at-18°C): see front of pack. Non-GMO ⚫ No Preservatives ⚫ Vegan High Protein . NL VLEESVERVANGER OP BASIS VAN PLANTAARDIGE EIWITTEN PREMIUM BURGERS, DIEPVRIES Ingrediënten: Water, plantaardige eiwitten (soja, erwt) (15%), geraffineerd kokosvet, geraffineerde koolzaadolie, aroma's (bevat mosterd), verdikkingsmiddel (methylcellulose), maltodextrine, gedroogde aardappelvlokken, paddenstoelenextract, concentraat van gekarameliseerd perensap, rijsmiddel (natriumwaterstofcarbonaat), zout, frambozensap, vitamine B3, vitamine B6, vitamine B12, ijzer, zink, kleurstof (bietenrood). Allergenen: zie vetgedrukte ingrediënten. Kan ook glutenbevattende granen, lupine en selderij bevatten. Nut Voe Ene Fat of ver Ca of HETTE28>IN Fit Pr Sa Vi Z Het product is alleen geschikt om te eten na bakken tot een kerntemperatuur van 72°C. Koken van bevroren. Bereiding in een pan: verhit 2 eetlepels olie in een pan op middelhoog vuur. Voeg de burger toe en bak ongeveer 10 min in een afgedekte pan, draai halverwege om. Bewaren bij - 18°C. Na ontdooiing niet opnieuw invriezen. Ten minste houdbaar (bij - 18°c) tot: zie voorzijde verpakking. Niet GMO⚫ Zonder conserveermiddelen Veganistisch Eiwitrijk Ne . R V Ň
Check Redefine Premium Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redefine Premium Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


