Is Redefine Premium Burgers Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Plant Protein (Soy, Pea) (15%), Refined Coconut Fat, Refined Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (contain Mustard), Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Mushroom Extract, Concentrated Caramelised Pear Juice, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Raspberry Juice, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Iron, Zinc, Colour (Beetroot Red)

Check Redefine Premium Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown
Vegan? Redefine Premium Burgers | Spoonful