Is Redefine Pulled Pork Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Plant Protein (Soy, Wheat) (15%), Soy Flour, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Flavourings (contains Mustard), Spices, Maltodextrin, Barley Malt, Yeast Extract, Salt, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Iron, Zinc

Check Redefine Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Redefine Pulled Pork | Spoonful