Is Redemption Shmurah Matzos - Handmade Passover Shmurah Matzahs - Traditional Hand Made Round Shmura Matzo - Extra Sealed for Passover - 1 Pound Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour And Water

Check Redemption Shmurah Matzos - Handmade Passover Shmurah Matzahs - Traditional Hand Made Round Shmura Matzo - Extra Sealed for Passover - 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redemption Shmurah Matzos - Handmade Passover Shmurah Matzahs - Traditional Hand Made Round Shmura Matzo - Extra Sealed for Passover - 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Bland
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepBreakfast