Is RedHot Wings General Tso Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER, SZECHUAN PEPPER), YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME OIL, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), GREEN ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), EXTRACTIVES OF CHIILI PEPPER & GARLIC POWDER
Check RedHot Wings General Tso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RedHot Wings General Tso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


