Is REDNER'S WAREHOUSE MARKETS, BUTTER POUND CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SGR, ENRCHD, BLCHD WHEAT FLR(NIACIN, RDCD IRN, THIAMIN MONONTATE, RIBO, FOLIC ACID) EGGS, SYBN OIL, H2O, MDFD FD STRCH, WHEY, LVNING(BKNG SDA, SODM ALMNM PHSPHTE, ALMNM SLPHTE)SLT, VITAL WHEAT GLTN, PROPYLN GLYCL MONO&DIESTRS OF FAT ACDS, MONO&DIGLYCRIDS, SODM STYL LCTYLTE, DXTRSE, CRN STRCH, TRICLCM PHSPHTE, NTRL& ART FLVRS, WHEAT STRCH, ALPHA TOCOPHRLS, SILICN DIOXIDE, CTRC ACD, PTSSM SRBTE,

Check REDNER'S WAREHOUSE MARKETS, BUTTER POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
ButterySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep