Is Redondo 400 Piece Cappuccino Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • for ready-to-eat product flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For Ready-to-eat Product Flour (Gluten), Vegetable Oil (Palm Fruit), Starch, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Cbeamer Syrup, Vegetable Oils Coconut, Palm Tcow's Milki, Emulsifier Mono- And Of Fatty Acids E4711, Stabilizer Sodium E452i, Dipotassium Phosphate E340iijj Tsillcon Dioxide E551, Colour Beta Cocoa Alkali, Flavourings (Cappucino) Wheat Gluten

Check Redondo 400 Piece Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go