Is REDONDO'S, LISBOA, PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, MILD Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. PACKED IN COLLAGEN CASING
Check REDONDO'S, LISBOA, PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDONDO'S, LISBOA, PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REDONDO'S, LISBOA, PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, MILD is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


