Is Redoxon Vitamin C Orange Flavor Tablets 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-lysine hydrochloride
- polyethylene glycol
- natural flavor
- humectant
L-lysine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C , Zinc , Sodium , Citric Acid , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Bicarbonate , Sorbitol ( Humectant ) , Polyethylene Glycol ( Anitcaking Agent ) , Natural Flavor , Sucralose , Zinc Citrate , Salt , Colored with Beta-carotene , L-lysine Hydrochloride .
Check Redoxon Vitamin C Orange Flavor Tablets 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redoxon Vitamin C Orange Flavor Tablets 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
About this product
Supplement · Piece


