Is Redpack Tomato Paste 6oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste From Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Citric Acid!, Naturally Derived

Check Redpack Tomato Paste 6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redpack Tomato Paste 6oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup