Is Redpack Tomatoes - Whole Peeled in Thick Puree Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid!, Naturally Derived
Check Redpack Tomatoes - Whole Peeled in Thick Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redpack Tomatoes - Whole Peeled in Thick Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Redpack Tomatoes - Whole Peeled in Thick Puree is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping


